Participants

The 2017 West Austin Studio Tour includes 331 participants: 172 Artist Studios, 45 Galleries, 92 Temporary Exhibitions, 11 Happenings, 6 Libraries, and 5 Schools. This site serves as an overview of tour stops and a schedule of events. It is intended to help tour-goers choose their own unique WEST experiences.

Below you can sort by category as well as artistic medium to discover your favorite WEST artists and events.

  • 1. Weavers & Spinners Society of Austin

    Thread, ribbon, wire, natural fibers and other filaments

    2802 Benbrook Dr

    Artist StudioFiberJewelryMixed Media

  • 2. Susan Muense — Susan Muense Studio

    Sculpture

    8203 Briarwood Ln

    Artist StudioCeramicsSculptureStone

  • 3. Darryl Freeman

    Oil on canvas and linen, pastel, charcoal drawing

    7912 Tisdale Dr

    May 13, 6-10pm

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 4. Andrew Matela — Art Realm Gallery

    Oil, acrylic, mixed media, ink

    1806 W Anderson Ln

    Gallery Hours, 12pm-9pm

    GalleryDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 5. Heather Kruger — Austin School of Mosaic Art

    Stained glass, fused glass, smalti, porcelain, clay, millefiori, china, beads, found objects, hand made tesserae

    1810 W Anderson Ln

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramicsMixed MediaStone

  • 6. Austin Art Space Gallery and Studios

    Painting, sculpture, photography, printmaking

    7739 Northcross Dr, Ste Q

    GalleryMixed MediaPaintingPhotography

  • 7. Jan Knox — Austin Art Space

    Acrylic, collage, ink, watercolor on canvas and paper

    7739 Northcross Dr, Ste Q

    GalleryCollageDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 8. Marilyn Rea Nasky — Austin Art Space

    Acrylic, oil, prismacolor, mixed medium, collage

    7739 Northcross Dr, Ste Q

    GalleryCollageDrawingPainting

  • 9. Melanie Lewis — Austin Art Space

    Acrylic, ink, pastel, oil on board, canvas

    7739 Northcross Dr, Ste Q

    GalleryDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 10. Mary Jo Kennard — Austin Art Space

    Oil on canvas

    7739 Northcross Dr, Ste Q

    GalleryPainting

  • 11. Neena Buxani — Austin Art Space

    Acrylic, mixed media, alcohol ink

    7739 Northcross Dr, Ste Q

    GalleryMixed MediaPainting

  • 12. Christopher Van Loan Sr. — Austin Art Space

    Acrylic on canvas

    7739 Northcross Dr, Ste Q

    GalleryPainting

  • 13. Jeff Englert — Austin Art Space

    Acrylic on canvas

    7739 Northcross Dr, Ste Q

    GalleryDesignMixed MediaPainting

  • 14. Robin Cheers — Austin Art Space

    Oil painting and monotype prints on paper

    7739 Northcross Dr, Ste Q

    West Weekends, 11am-5pm

    GalleryPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 15. Diane Sandlin — Austin Art Space

    Acrylic, ink and graphite on board, canvas, textiles, paper

    7739 Northcross Dr, Ste Q

    GalleryCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 16. Erin Edwards — Austin Art Space

    Oil on linen canvas

    7739 Northcross Dr, Ste Q

    GalleryPainting

  • 17. Beatrice Baldwin — Austin Art Space

    Watercolor

    7739 Northcross Dr, Ste Q

    GalleryDesignDrawingPainting

  • 18. Nicole Jeffords — Austin Art Space

    Oil on canvas

    7739 Northcross Dr, Ste Q

    GalleryPaintingPerformancePhotography

  • 19. Melanie Hickerson

    Acrylic on canvas, drawing on paper, giclee prints

    2713 Richcreek Rd

    Artist StudioDrawingPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 20. Carmen Kennedy — Guest of Melanie Hickerson

    Acrylic, collage, mixed media

    2713 Richcreek Rd

    Artist StudioCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 21. Jamie McCormick

    Acrylic, mixed media on canvas, paper, and wood

    3006 Stoneway Dr

    Artist StudioCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 22. Faustinus Deraet — f Austin us

    Silver gelatin prints, archival ink prints, crystal archive prints

    2906 Stoneway Dr

    Artist StudioDigitalPhotography

  • 23. Laura Latimer

    Sculpture, installation, fiber, painting, mixed media

    6814 Pioneer Pl

    Artist StudioCollageDrawingFiberInstallationMixed MediaPaintingSculpture

  • 24. Janna Sammon

    Acrylic, graphite, oil pastel on wood

    6812 Pioneer Pl

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 25. William Cauthern

    Block prints, collagraph print, found object sculpture

    6803 Pioneer Pl

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPrinted MatterSculptureWood

  • 26. Annie Compton — Annie Compton Studio

    Oil on linen and panel, charcoal and pastel on paper

    2600 Ellise Ave

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 27. Chery Henderson — Women and Their Pets — The Frame Corner

    Oil and acrylic on canvas

    7112 Burnet Rd

    GalleryDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 28. Jeff Bent

    Stoneware, earthenware, glazes

    1918 Pasadena Dr

    Artist StudioCeramicsDrawingSculpture

  • 29. Kristie Zamrazil — FullMoon/YellowHouse

    Oil on canvas

    1819 Piedmont Ave

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPainting

  • 30. Monte Rhodes — Guest of Kristie Zamrazil

    Sterling silver, semi-precious stones, copper, brass

    1819 Piedmont Ave

    Artist StudioDesignJewelryMetal

  • 31. Winston Hicks — Guest of Kristie Zamrazil

    Digital photography

    1819 Piedmont Ave

    Artist StudioPhotography

  • 32. Bill Jeffers — Guest of Kristie Zamrazil

    Hand-carved stone sculpture

    1819 Piedmont Ave

    Artist StudioSculptureStoneWood

  • 33. Efrain Arvelo — Guest of Kristie Zamrazil

    Metal, wood, glass, rocks

    1819 Piedmont Ave

    West Weekends, 11am-5pm

    Artist StudioJewelryMetalWood

  • 34. Johnnie Sielbeck — Guest of Kristie Zamrazil

    Oil on canvas and panel

    1819 Piedmont Ave

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 35. Marilyn Querejazu

    Oil, watercolor

    1706 Madison Ave

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 36. Cliona Gunter

    Mixed media on cotton rag and wood panel, wood relief, found object constructions

    1305 Piedmont Ave

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPaintingWood

  • 37. Sarah De Berry

    Smoke-fired earthenware, stoneware, glazes, oxides

    1208 Ruth Ave

    Artist StudioCeramicsSculpture

  • 38. Patricia Strong — Strong Studio

    Oil, acrylic, mixed media

    1107 Justin Ln

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 39. Sara Appleton — Guest of Patricia Strong

    Earthenware

    1107 Justin Ln

    Artist StudioCeramicsJewelrySculpture

  • 40. Cheavens Gallery

    Acrylic and oil on canvas, silver jewelry

    7101 Easy Wind Dr, #3101

    GalleryDrawingJewelryPainting

  • 41. Glenda Kronke — G Kronke Studios

    Kiln formed and cast glass

    6910 Shirley Ave, Suite A

    Artist StudioCeramicsMixed MediaSculpture

  • 42. Industry Print Shop

    Screenprinting

    705 Wallingford Bend Dr

    Artist StudioDesignMixed MediaPrinted Matter

  • 43. Jamie Rood — Art of Texas Studio & Gallery

    Photographic art

    820 Brentwood St

    Artist StudioDigitalPhotography

  • 44. Salvador Rodriguez — Austin and Monterrey Landscapes

    Acrylic on canvas, watercolor and ink on paper

    6505 Shirley Ave, Apt 104

    West Weekends, 9am-6pm

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 45. Tyson Pendergrass — Petrified Design

    Wood, metal, leather

    6601 Shirley Ave

    Artist StudioDesignFurnitureMetalWood

  • 46. Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Various

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionPaintingPrinted MatterSculpture

  • 47. Rory Skagen — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Enamel and acrylic on panel, objects put in plastic bags with printed labels

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignPainting

  • 48. Dana Younger — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Mixed media sculpture

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaSculptureWood

  • 49. Rebecca Bennett — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Oil painting and mixed media on wood and canvas

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPainting

  • 50. Sylvia Troconis — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Mixed media, wood, metal, acrylic, filament, crayon, marker, stamps, cardboard, colored graphite

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 51. Art From The Streets — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Acrylic on paper and canvas

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingPaintingPhotography

  • 52. Troy Daniel — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Mixed media, chipboard, cardstock, canvas, paint, copper

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionMetalMixed MediaPainting

  • 53. Debbie Carroll — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Watercolor, acrylic and oil on canvas, paper and aquabord

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 54. Elise Moltz — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Hand dyed felt, paper, watercolor, marker

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionFiberMixed MediaPainting

  • 55. Rebecca Borrelli — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Ink

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignDrawingPrinted Matter

  • 56. Malati Vasudevan — Totem Hues — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Alcohol ink and gel ink on bristol, layered above papyrus

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 57. Caroline Walker — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Collage

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionCollage

  • 58. Eya Claire Floyd — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Acrylic

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionJewelryPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 59. Katie Hall — KatieHallArt — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Acrylic on canvas and wood pallets

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPaintingWood

  • 60. Anne Marie Beard — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Fiber, wood, vintage beads and upcycled textiles

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignFiberJewelry

  • 61. Denise Elliott Jones — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Painting, printmaking, and mixed media on canvas and panel

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 62. Marcela Kourkova and Roger Bohuslav — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Acrylic on canvas

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 63. David Teller — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    graphite, pen, digital

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionDigitalDrawingSculpture

  • 64. Tyler Hobbs — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Generative artwork

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionDigitalMixed MediaPrinted Matter

  • 65. Kristi Standley — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Oil on birch wood panel

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingPaintingWood

  • 66. Greg Barton — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Oil on canvas

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 67. Flip Solomon — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Pen and ink drawing, clothing and accessories

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingJewelryPrinted Matter

  • 68. Rhea G Pettit — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Oil on canvas and board

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 69. Morgan McBride — Muggs Studio — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Porcelain

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramics

  • 70. Michele Rootstein — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Stones, metal

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionJewelry

  • 71. Laurel Tracy — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    New and recycled wood

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionWood

  • 72. Dan Grissom — Biscuit Press — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Acrylic on panel, screen printing, pen and ink

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 73. Liz Potter — Bolsa Bonita — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Vinyl, cotton

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionFiber

  • 74. Lawrence Jolly — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Oil on canvas, mixed media on wood, other found objects

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPaintingSculpture

  • 75. Sovereign Frequenices presents Thedocia Mae and the Sovereigknights — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Glass, acrylic, airbrush, spray paint, printed digital media

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPaintingPhotography

  • 76. Marrilee Archer — Curious Customs — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Wood, glass

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionDigitalMixed MediaWood

  • 77. Laura Maclay — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Acrylic on cotton, thrifted textiles

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionFiberMixed MediaPainting

  • 78. Whitney Turetzky — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Vintage photography, acrylic paint, embroidery thread

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionFiberMixed MediaPhotography

  • 79. Judy Paul — Judy Paul Studios — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Mixed media, collage, acrylic, graphite

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 80. Tyler Skaggs — Hokum Press — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Screenprinting

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionDigitalDrawingPrinted Matter

  • 81. Hope Biba — StudioForged — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Gold, silver, copper, precious stones

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionJewelry

  • 82. Koren LeClair — Koren LeClair Jewelry — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Jewelry, metalwork

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignJewelryMetal

  • 83. Casey Stippick — Wild Air & Co. — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Mixed media on wood

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingPaintingWood

  • 84. Kate Winternitz — Kate Winternitz Jewelry — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Gold-fill, vermeil, sterling silver, natural stones

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionJewelryMetal

  • 85. Kaitlin Rebesco — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Photography

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionCollagePhotography

  • 86. Laura Sturtz — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Sculptural and relief artwork in various media

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionMetalMixed MediaSculpture

  • 87. Holli Hartman — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Acrylic on canvas and panel

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 88. Cindy Raschke — crashart — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Mixed media

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 89. Court Lurie — Court Lurie Fine Art — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Acrylic and mixed media on canvas

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPaintingPhotography

  • 90. Mark Puente — Nailivic Studios — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Laser-cut and etched milk-paint finished wood, hand-pulled screen prints, apparel

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPrinted MatterWood

  • 91. Cari Washburn — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Encaustic painting, sculptural ceramics

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramicsPaintingSculpture

  • 92. Jeanne Philquist — Blue Genie Art Bazaar

    Oil on linen

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 93. Eyes Got It! 2016 Special Recognition

    Criticism

    6100 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPhotographyPrinted Matter

  • 94. David Lamplugh — Sunshine House Studio

    Acrylic, aerosol, molding paste, leaf on canvas

    5914 Sunshine Dr

    Artist StudioCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 95. Karen Offutt

    Oil on canvas

    1805 Romeria Dr

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 96. Sarah St. Laurent

    Encaustic

    3000 White Rock Dr

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPainting

  • 97. Nora McMillen Burke

    Watercolor, dye, oil, paper

    4704 Balcones Dr

    Artist StudioFiberMixed MediaPainting

  • 98. Rachel Walter

    Oil on canvas

    5612 Bull Creek Rd

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 99. Matthew Kressin — Sawtooth Designs of Austin

    Wood, mixed media

    5600 Shoalwood Ave

    Artist StudioMixed MediaWood

  • 100. Brian Grosz — Guest of Matthew Kressin

    Spray paint, acrylic, and pen on wood and canvas

    5600 Shoalwood Ave

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 101. Sunset Canyon Pottery

    Ceramics, pottery, ceramic sculpture

    5809 Burnet Rd

    Artist StudioCeramicsSculpture

  • 102. Ty Nathan Clark — 5D Artist Studio

    Acrylic, oil stick, oil pastel, graphite, cloth, tape on canvas, video art

    5700A Jeff Davis Ave

    West Weekends, 10am-8pm

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPaintingVideo/Film

  • 103. Eric O'Connell — Cowboys: East Germany — Texas Folklife

    Color photography, video

    1708 Houston St

    GalleryInstallationPhotographyVideo/Film

  • 104. Mike Troy

    Carved stone and wood, cast bronze, terra-cotta

    4510 Placid Pl

    Artist StudioMetalSculptureStone

  • 105. Madeline Irvine

    Sea salt, volcanic salt, himalayan salt and inks, gouache, metallic inks, phosphorescent paint

    4507 Sinclair Ave, Bldg 2

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 106. Laura Poll — Weaving Arts Austin

    Linen, cotton, silk, wool, hemp, upcycled materials

    4302 Bellvue Ave

    Artist StudioCollageFiberMixed Media

  • 107. Feats of Clay Pottery Studio and Gallery

    Stoneware, earthenware, porcelain

    4630 Burnet Rd

    West Weekends, 10am-6pm

    Artist StudioCeramicsJewelrySculpture

  • 108. Jay Long

    Oil paint, collaged text from found books

    1211 W 49th

    Artist StudioCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 109. The Arc of the Arts — Choose Your Own Adventure — The Arc of the Capital Area

    Mixed media

    4902 Grover Ave

    GalleryDigitalJewelryPainting

  • 110. Kris Ohlinger — Frust Labs

    Stainless steel, aluminum, wood, plastic, acrylic and graphite on panel

    5317B Aurora Dr

    Artist StudioInstallationPaintingSculpture

  • 111. Monisha Saggi — Guest of Kris Ohlinger

    Oil, acrylic, mixed media, charcoal

    5317B Aurora Dr

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 112. Jean-Pierre Verdijo — artofjeanpierre — Gather North Lamar, a Vuka Company

    Paint, photography, paper

    5540 N Lamar Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 113. Richard Rutner — Gather North Lamar, a Vuka Company

    Watercolor and pastel on Fabriano paper

    5540 N Lamar Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 114. Tee Hollow — Love. Every. Body. — Gather North Lamar, a Vuka Company

    Photography

    5540 N Lamar Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionPhotography

  • 115. Frederick Douglass 217 Moore — 217ART — Gather North Lamar, a Vuka Company

    Eraser carving, wood carving, ink drawing

    5540 N Lamar Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramicsDesignDrawingPerformancePrinted MatterSculptureSoundVideo/FilmWood

  • 116. Jason Webb

    Acrylic on panel

    5509 Guadalupe St, #1

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 117. Christopher Hynes

    Assemblage, collage, plaster on panel

    5206 Guadalupe St

    Artist StudioCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 118. Russell Sams — Escove's Studio — The Chelsea Apartments

    Acrylic on wood panel

    5106 N Lamar Blvd, Bldg 6, #227

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPaintingWood

  • 119. Bob Trevorrow — Bob Trevorrow Ceramics

    Porcelain and hand mixed glazes

    935 E 52nd St

    Artist StudioCeramics

  • 120. Caroline Wright

    Acrylic and water media on paper and canvas

    4905 Caswell Ave

    May 13, 4-6pm

    Artist StudioCollagePaintingPerformance

  • 121. Zoe Trautz

    Chalk pastel, magic marker, colored graphite, oil and watercolor on paper

    4612 Caswell Ave, Unit A

    May 20, 9am-9pm

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 122. John Le — Guest of Zoe Trautz

    Acrylic on found materials

    4612 Caswell Ave, Unit A

    May 20, 9am-9pm

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 123. Martin Lewis — Remnant Gathering — Scarff Gallery

    Mixed media

    4612 Depew Ave

    Temporary ExhibitionCollageMixed MediaPrinted Matter

  • 124. Kelsey Baker — Veiled

    Oil on canvas

    4311 Caswell Ave

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingPaintingPhotography

  • 125. L. Renee Nunez — Habitat: Quarry — Elisabet Ney Museum

    Acrylic on aluminum

    304 E 44th St

    May 20, 11am-6pm (Ney Day)

    GalleryInstallationMetalPainting

  • 126. Denise Fulton

    Oil on board

    4104 Ave H

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 127. Adreon Henry — Currently: Recent Works by Adreon Henry — Medical Arts Gallery

    Vinyl, silkscreen, acrylic

    2911 Medical Arts St, Bldg #13

    GalleryCollageDesignFiberInstallationMixed MediaPaintingPhotographyPrinted MatterSoundVideo/Film

  • 128. Christina Coleman — de stijl | PODIUM FOR ART

    Drawing, sculpture

    1006 W 31st St

    GalleryDrawing

  • 129. Dameon Lester — de stijl | PODIUM FOR ART

    Collage, drawing, sculpture

    1006 W 31st St

    GalleryCollageDrawingSculpture

  • 130. Jieun Beth Kim — de stijl | PODIUM FOR ART

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    1006 W 31st St

    GalleryDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 131. Pat Falconer

    Ink, colored graphite, watercolor, acrylic, needle felting

    1516 W 31st St

    Artist StudioDrawingFiberPainting

  • 132. B Shawn Cox — Fabricadabra

    Oil on fabric, oil on canvas, mixed media

    1411 Gaston Ave

    Artist StudioCollageDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 133. Isabel Cox — Isabel's Customs — Guest of B Shawn Cox

    Cast figures, mixed media, acrylic painting, drawing

    1411 Gaston Ave

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPaintingSculpture

  • 134. Ella Grace McCaig — Guest of B Shawn Cox

    Oil and acrylic on canvas and watercolor prints

    1411 Gaston Ave

    Artist StudioDrawingPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 135. Kaitlin Merchant Davison — Guest of B Shawn Cox

    Oil and acrylic on canvas

    1411 Gaston Ave

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 136. Pop-Up at the Neill-Cochran House Museum

    Mixed, metal, wood, canvas, panel, acrylic, oil

    2310 San Gabriel St

    Temporary ExhibitionInstallationMixed MediaSculpture

  • 137. Lucy MacQueen — Neill-Cochran House Museum

    Acrylic, venetian plaster, gold leaf on cradled panel board

    2310 San Gabrlel St

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 138. Kristen A. Fox — Neill-Cochran House Museum

    Mixed media on board and canvas

    2310 San Gabriel St

    Temporary ExhibitionCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 139. Thomas Cook — Neill-Cochran House Museum

    Oil and graphite on canvas and wood panel

    2310 San Gabriel St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingPainting

  • 140. Julie Fritz — Neill-Cochran House Museum

    Oil and cold wax on framed birch board

    2310 San Gabriel St

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPainting

  • 141. Paul Finch — Neill-Cochran House Museum

    Digital media, film photography, oil on canvas and paper, plastics, textiles, wood

    2310 San Gabriel St

    Temporary ExhibitionInstallationPaintingPhotography

  • 142. Soña Holman — Neill-Cochran House Museum

    Pyrographic painting: wood burn, acrylic and plaster on wood panels

    2310 San Gabriel St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaWood

  • 143. Cheryl Finfrock — Neill-Cochran House Museum

    Acrylic on claybord

    2310 San Gabriel St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 144. Shakti Sarkin — Neill-Cochran House Museum

    Oil, watercolor, acrylic, sculpture

    2310 San Gabriel St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 145. Jeffrey Primeaux — Neill-Cochran House Museum

    Acrylic on canvas and panel

    2310 San Gabriel St

    WEST Weekends, 11am-6pm; Regular Museum Hours

    Temporary ExhibitionCollageDrawingPainting

  • 146. Travis Seeger — Neill-Cochran House Museum

    Steel, stainless steel, oxidation

    2310 San Gabriel St

    Temporary ExhibitionInstallationMetalSculpture

  • 147. E12 Collaborative

    Photography, glass, oil and acrylic on canvas, music, video/film , ceramics, jewelry, furniture

    1703 Woodlawn Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPaintingPhotography

  • 148. Greg Guadagnoli — Vento Bello Glass Studio — E-12 Collaborative

    Kilnformed glass, stone, metal

    1703 Woodlawn Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionJewelryMixed MediaSculpture

  • 149. Pehr Smith — E-12 Collaborative

    Mixed media drawings, collages on paper and canvas

    1703 Woodlawn Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionCollageDrawingPainting

  • 150. Bob Swaffar — artStar Pottery

    Porcelain

    906 W 17th St

    Artist StudioCeramics

  • 151. Abby Bagby — Kingdom — Women & Their Work Gallery

    Human hair, found objects

    1710 Lavaca St

    GalleryFurnitureInstallationSculpture

  • 152. Old Bakery and Emporium Art Gallery

    Watercolor and porcelain

    1006 Congress Ave

    GalleryPaintingSculpture

  • 153. Brenda Armistead — Old Bakery and Emporium Gallery

    Porcelain and stoneware clay

    1006 Congress Ave

    GalleryCeramicsSculpture

  • 154. John Paul Rosenberg — "There isn't any is" — Co-Lab Projects' DEMO Gallery

    Mixed media assemblage

    721 Congress Ave

    GalleryInstallationMixed MediaPainting

  • 155. WAREs

    Multidisciplinary

    721 Congress Ave

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramicsDesignFurniture

  • 156. Sebastián: The Geometry of Space and Time — Mexic-Arte Museum

    Sculpture

    419 Congress Ave

    GallerySculpture

  • 157. OESTE II: A Collective Latino Art Exhibit — La Peña Gallery

    Mixed media, illustration, photography, installation, sculpture

    227 Congress Ave

    Opening: May 13, 6-8pm (Free Live Music and Food)

    GalleryMixed MediaPaintingSculpture

  • 158. Umbreen Ahmad

    Acrylic on canvas

    904 West Ave, Suite 150

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 159. Hattie Lindsley

    Oil on canvas

    1711 Waterston Ave

    Artist StudioFurnitureJewelryPainting

  • 160. Carol Hayman

    Photo intaglio prints

    1001 Eason St

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPhotographyPrinted Matter

  • 161. Barbara Timko — Guest of Carol Hayman

    Washes and markers on cloth

    1001 Eason St

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 162. Lisa Wright — Guest of Carol Hayman

    Oil and acrylic on canvas, pastel on paper and board, watercolor on paper

    1001 Eason St

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 163. Theresa Bond — Guest of Carol Hayman

    Printmaking (etching and relief), acrylic on canvas, and mixed media assemblage

    1001 Eason St

    Artist StudioCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 164. Phillip Wade

    Oil and acrylic on canvas

    1202 Lorrain St

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 165. Eve Larson — Guest of Phillip Wade

    Oil on canvas

    1202 Lorrain St

    Artist StudioDesignDrawingPainting

  • 166. Theresa Bayer — Guest of Phillip Wade

    Acrylic on canvas, mixed media, and prints

    1202 Lorrain St

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 167. Debra Flanagan — PAINTED PAPERS

    Paper, acrylic paint, found objects and vintage jewelry

    911 Shelley Ave

    Artist StudioDesignMixed MediaPainting

  • 168. Patricia Duncan Brown Tribute Collection — Museum of Collectibles & Curiosities

    A variety of eclectic collectibles plus fine art on paper and canvas

    1501 W 9th St

    GalleryCeramicsDrawingFiberFurnitureInstallationPaintingSculpture

  • 169. Alex Upham — Studio Blue — Green Showroom

    Mixed media on canvas and wood panel

    800 Highland Ave

    Temporary ExhibitionCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 170. Frieda Pangestu

    Sterling silver, brass, copper

    704 Pressler St

    Artist StudioDesignJewelryMetal

  • 171. Joyce Howell — Wally Workman Gallery

    Oil on canvas

    1202 W 6th St

    GalleryCollageDrawingFiberMixed MediaPaintingPrinted MatterSculpture

  • 172. Zoey Upshaw, Carlyn Filtsch, Taylor Filtsch — Austin Creative Art Center

    Acrylic, charcoal, pastel, mixed media, watercolor

    1207 W 6th St

    West Weekends, 11am-6pm; Art Party, 6-11pm

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 173. Dwain Kelley — Rose Street Studios

    Mixed media, sculpture

    1107 Rose St

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPaintingSculpture

  • 174. Mary Barminski Johnson — Guest of Dwain Kelley

    Mixed media and jewelry

    1107 Rose St

    Artist StudioJewelryMixed MediaPainting

  • 175. Yolanda Santoyo — Guest of Dwain Kelley

    Paper on paper, acrylic, watercolor, jewelry

    1107 Rose St

    Artist StudioJewelryMixed MediaPainting

  • 176. Austin Fine Art Gallery

    Multi media

    2805 Bee Cave Rd

    GalleryMixed MediaPaintingPhotography

  • 177. Kelly Bruemmer — Art By Artwest — Austin Fine Art Gallery

    Acrylic, mixed media on canvas

    2805 Bee Cave Rd

    GalleryCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 178. bARTon Springs — Barton Springs Conservancy & Beverly S. Sheffield Education Center

    Oil and acrylic painting, works on paper, digital, photography

    2201 Barton Springs Rd

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingPaintingPhotography

  • 179. UMLAUF Sculpture Garden & Museum

    Sculpture

    605 Robert E Lee Rd

    GalleryCeramicsDrawingSculpture

  • 180. Mary Wendel — Geophyte — ZACH Theatre

    Oil on canvas

    1510 Toomey Rd, Topfer Pavillion

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 181. Erin Wendel — Geophyte — ZACH Theatre

    Oil on burlap

    1510 Toomey Rd, Topfer Pavillion

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 182. Laura Lee Romaine — Geophyte — ZACH Theatre

    Oil on canvas

    1510 Toomey Rd, Topfer Pavillion

    West Weekends, 10am-Sunset

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 183. Kelsey Kilcrease — Geophyte — ZACH Theatre

    Oil and acrylic on canvas and paper, mixed media

    1510 Toomey Rd, Topfer Pavillion

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 184. Jonathan Biehl — Geophyte — ZACH Theatre

    Acrylic, charcoal and ink on canvas

    1510 Toomey Rd, Topfer Pavillion

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 185. Mindzai Art and Vinyl

    Acrylic, oil

    700 S Lamar Blvd, Suite B

    May 13, 7-11pm

    GalleryDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 186. ARTiculation — Mercury Mambo

    Various

    1107 S 8th St

    Temporary ExhibitionCollageDesignDigitalDrawingMixed MediaPaintingPhotographyPrinted MatterSculpture

  • 187. Ann Alva Wieding — ARTiculation — Mercury Mambo

    Photography, ink on paper and collage

    1107 S 8th St

    Temporary ExhibitionCollageMixed MediaPhotography

  • 188. Dave McClinton — ARTiculation — Mercury Mambo

    Digital collage, photography

    1107 S 8th St

    Temporary ExhibitionCollageDigitalPhotography

  • 189. Eli Halpin — ARTiculation — Mercury Mambo

    Oil, mixed media

    1107 S 8th St

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 190. Abby Ruston

    Metal, wood, resin, glass, light

    807 Christopher

    Temporary ExhibitionFurnitureMetalWood

  • 191. Valerie Fowler — Wonder Chamber Studios

    Oil, watercolor, ink, graphite

    1211 Ravine Dr

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 192. Greta Olivas

    Acrylic and mixed media on canvas

    1114 Fairmount Ave

    Artist StudioCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 193. Leslie Kell — Guest of Greta Olivas

    Digital art, photography, mixed media

    1114 Fairmount Ave

    Artist StudioDigitalMixed MediaPhotography

  • 194. Deborah Bourke

    Acrylic and oil on canvas

    1707 Eva St

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 195. Gia Marie Houck — Guest of Deborah Bourke

    Digital photography, digital art

    1707 Eva St

    Artist StudioDigitalPhotography

  • 196. Nancyellen Seiden

    Monotype and linocut, watercolor, ink, and acrylic on paper

    1705-B Eva Street

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 197. Yleana Martinez — YMZ Jewels — Guest of Nancyellen Seiden

    Silver, gold, steel, handcut stones

    1705-B Eva Street

    Artist StudioJewelryMetalStone

  • 198. Flower Power — Art for the People

    Paper, painting, drawing, mixed media, acrylic, digital collage

    1711 S 1st St

    May 13-14, 11am-6pm; May 20, 2:30-6pm; May 21, 11am-6pm

    GalleryCollageDigitalDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 199. The Mighty Vignettes — Art for the People

    Wood, metal, body products, ceramics, watercolor, weaving, textiles, drawing, acrylic, oil ink, mixed media

    1711 S 1st St

    May 13-14, 11am-6pm; May 20, 2:30-6pm; May 21, 11am-6pm

    GalleryCeramicsCollageDrawingFiberFurnitureMetalMixed MediaPainting

  • 200. Art is Happening! — Art for the People

    Wood, metal, acrylic, textiles, mixed media, watercolor, drawing

    1711 S 1st St

    May 13-14, 11am-6pm; May 20, 2:30-6pm; May 21, 11am-6pm

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignDrawingFiberFurnitureMetalMixed MediaPaintingWood

  • 201. Hallie Rae Ward — HRW Designs — Art for the People

    Mixed media, textiles

    1711 S 1st St

    May 13-14, 11am-6pm; May 20, 2:30-6pm; May 21, 11am-6pm

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignFiberMixed Media

  • 202. Dane Gudde — Gudde Co. — Art for the People

    Furniture, solid hardwood, wood, steel, live edge

    1711 S 1st St

    GalleryFurnitureMetalWood

  • 203. Heidi Miller Lowell — Art for the People

    Watercolor

    1711 S 1st St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingPainting

  • 204. Felice House — FORGE CRAFT Architecture + Design

    Oil painting

    608 W Monroe, Suite C

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignDigitalDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 205. Julie Ahmad — Julie Ahmad Contemporary Art Studio

    Acrylic, glitter, ink, silver and copper foiling on canvas

    804 W Mary St

    Artist StudioDigitalMixed MediaPainting

  • 206. Julie Williams — South Austin Studio

    Oil painting, mixed media

    701 W Mary St

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPainting

  • 207. Ann Seago — Guest of Julie Williams

    Oil, pastel

    701 W Mary St

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 208. Cynthia Bloom — Guest of Julie Williams

    Jewelry

    701 W Mary St

    Artist StudioJewelry

  • 209. Avery Orendorf — Southside Gaiety Hall Artists Co-op

    Acrylic and latex murals, hand-painted furniture, pen and ink illustrations

    707 W Live Oak St

    Artist StudioFurniturePaintingPrinted Matter

  • 210. Dréa Peters — Guest of Avery Orendorf

    Fiber, wood, copper, brass, plants

    707 W Live Oak St

    Artist StudioFiberMetalWood

  • 211. Roxanne Rathge — Guest of Avery Orendorf

    Photography

    707 W Live Oak St

    Artist StudioPhotography

  • 212. Valentina Dorsa — Guest of Avery Orendorf

    Paint on canvas and wood

    707 W Live Oak St

    Artist StudioPaintingWood

  • 213. Soo Lee — Guest of Avery Orendorf

    Ceramics

    707 W Live Oak St

    Artist StudioCeramicsDesignDrawing

  • 214. Julie Pelaez — Guest of Avery Orendorf

    Alcohol ink, rubbing alcohol

    707 W Live Oak St

    Artist StudioDesignMixed MediaPainting

  • 215. Cynthia Pierce — Porcelain and Paint — Black and White on Johanna

    Porcelain, acrylic painting

    1012 W Johanna St

    Artist StudioCeramicsPainting

  • 216. Rejina Thomas — rejiglass

    Painting, embellishment, glasswork

    1102 W Johanna St

    Artist StudioDrawingMetalMixed MediaPaintingSculptureStone

  • 217. Terri St.Arnauld & Frank Yezer — Platinum Portraits & Fine Art Photography

    Hand-printed black and white photography, platinum on cotton rag paper

    1104 W Annie St

    Artist StudioPhotographyPrinted Matter

  • 218. South Austin Museum of Popular Culture

    Oil and acrylic on canvas, ink on paper, mixed media, bronze, ceramic

    1516-B S Lamar Blvd

    GalleryMixed MediaPaintingSculpture

  • 219. Julie Konvicka

    Sterling silver, gold jewelry

    1403B Oxford Ave

    Artist StudioJewelry

  • 220. Kali Parsons — Parsons Creative

    Mixed media, canvas, collage, acrylic, ink

    1821 Dexter St

    Artist StudioCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 221. David Parsons — Parsons Creative

    Digital photography

    1821 Dexter St

    Artist StudioPhotography

  • 222. Jerry Defrese

    Acrylic on canvas, found object assemblage

    1112 Bluebonnet Ln

    Artist StudioCollageInstallationPainting

  • 223. Curtis Griffin — Art of Austin

    Oil, acrylic, aerosol, mixed media, digital, web

    1133 Hollow Creek Dr, #102

    Artist StudioDigitalDrawingPainting

  • 224. Deborah Main — Deborah Main Designs

    Vintage textiles, fur, french trim, wood, chains, jewelry

    1906 Collier St

    Artist StudioCollageFiberMixed Media

  • 225. Annie Darling — Guest of Deborah Main

    Encaustic, mixed media

    1906 Collier St

    Artist StudioDesignMixed MediaPainting

  • 226. Denise Jaunsem — Guest of Deborah Main

    Acrylic on canvas and panel

    1906 Collier St

    Artist StudioPaintingPhotographyPrinted Matter

  • 227. Judith Simonds — Guest of Deborah Main

    Ceramic, black glaze

    1906 Collier St

    Artist StudioCeramicsPaintingSculpture

  • 228. Larry Akers — Eye Play Studio

    Mixed media, repurposed materials

    2311 Ridgeview St

    Artist StudioMetalMixed MediaSculpture

  • 229. Eileen McKeon Butt — Guest of Larry Akers

    Acrylic on canvas and paper

    2311 Ridgeview St

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 230. Garima Heath

    Acrylic on canvas, watercolor on paper

    2143 Barton Hills Dr

    West Weekends, 10am-5pm

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 231. Bildhaus Art and Design Collective

    Paper, ink, wood, steel, epoxy, fabric

    2404 Rockingham Circle

    Artist StudioDesignDrawingFurniture

  • 232. Valérie Chaussonnet

    Steel, oil, watercolor, wood

    2008 Arthur Ln

    Artist StudioMetalPaintingSculpture

  • 233. Ted Carey — Guest of Valerie Chaussonnet

    Mixed media sound and sculpture

    2008 Arthur Ln

    May 13, 7pm; May 20, 7pm

    Artist StudioMixed MediaSculptureSound

  • 234. Jennifer Hill — Guest of Valerie Chaussonnet

    Porcelain, stoneware

    2008 Arthur Ln

    Artist StudioCeramicsSculpture

  • 235. Jill Robinson — One Basket at a Time

    Basketry, gourds

    1910 Goodrich Ave

    Artist StudioDesignFiberMixed MediaWood

  • 236. Mary Yznaga — M.Y. Metal

    Steel, aluminum

    1912 Goodrich Ave

    Artist StudioMetalPaintingPhotography

  • 237. Cas Milner — Guest of Mary Yznaga

    Acrylic on board and canvas, found objects

    1912 Goodrich Ave

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPainting

  • 238. Stefanie Fix — Stefanie Fix Collection Artist Studio

    Sterling silver, African brass and copper, base metal, turquoise, onyx, hematite tiger eye

    2021 Bluebonnet Ln, Unit #111

    Artist StudioJewelry

  • 239. Jean Synodinos — Guest of Stefanie Fix

    Acrylic, inks, mixed media, and resin on canvas and wood panel

    2021 Bluebonnet Ln, Unit #111

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPainting

  • 240. John Cruz — John Cruz Art

    Mixed media on wood

    1804 Blue Crest Dr, #B

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPaintingWood

  • 241. Robert Wymer — Austin Woodwright

    Oil paint, wood sculpture and furniture, film photography, watercolor

    2200 S Lamar Blvd, Ste J

    Artist StudioFurniturePaintingPhotographySculptureWood

  • 242. Austin Art Garage

    Oil, acrylic, photography, mixed media, loose prints, prints on canvas

    2200 S Lamar Blvd, Ste J

    GalleryCeramicsCollageDigitalDrawingMixed MediaPaintingPhotographyPrinted MatterSculptureWood

  • 243. Jake Bryer — Austin Art Garage

    Composite photography

    2200 S Lamar Blvd, Ste J

    GalleryPhotography

  • 244. Joel Ganucheau — Austin Art Garage

    Acrylic, mixed media

    2200 S Lamar Blvd, Ste J

    GalleryPainting

  • 245. Ellen Hunt — Hunt Design — Austin Art Garage

    Silver, gold, precious and semi-precious stones

    2200 S Lamar Blvd, Ste J

    GalleryJewelryMetalStone

  • 246. Metamorphosis — Dimension Gallery

    Acrylic on canvas, mixed media, wood, metal, porcelain

    2151 S Lamar

    May 12, 7-10pm

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramicsPaintingSculpture

  • 247. John Crowley — Crowley's Downtown Wagon

    Paper mache

    2404 Havenside Dr

    10am-3pm

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 248. Fireseed Clay Art Studios, Inc — Thornton Road Studios

    Ceramics, sculpture

    2309 Thornton Rd, Studio O

    Artist StudioCeramicsMixed MediaSculpture

  • 249. Rick Van Dyke — Fireseed Clay Art Studios, Inc — Thornton Road Studios

    Ceramics, sculpture, gold leaf, succulents

    2309 Thornton Rd, Studio O

    Artist StudioCeramicsMixed MediaSculpture

  • 250. Cindy Corkill — Thornton Road Studios

    Gouache on paper, oil and acrylic on canvas

    2309 Thornton Rd, Studio H

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 251. Jan Pomeroy — Guest of Cindy Corkill

    Acrylic, venetian plaster, art paper, ink, found objects, fiber

    2309 Thornton Rd, Studio H

    Artist StudioFiberMixed MediaPainting

  • 252. Rita Marie Ross — Studio L — Thornton Road Studios

    Copperwire, acid patinas, argentium silver

    2309 Thornton Rd, Studio L

    May 12 Evening Happenning! 6-10pm (Subject to Change)

    Artist StudioJewelryMetalSculpture

  • 253. Jacob Colburn — Guest of Rita Marie Ross

    Copper, acids, ink

    2309 Thornton Rd, Studio L

    Artist StudioMetalSculpture

  • 254. Greg Davis — National Geographic Creative — Gusto Studios

    Photography

    2309 Thornton Rd, Studio M

    May 12, 8-11pm

    Artist StudioPhotography

  • 255. Mychal Mitchell — Guest of Greg Davis

    Leather, handmade paper, antique hardware

    2309 Thornton Rd, Studio M

    Artist StudioFiberMixed Media

  • 256. Christine Gilbert — Studio J — Thornton Road Studios

    Watercolor, acrylic, anodized aluminum, yarn

    2309 Thornton Rd, Studio J

    Artist StudioFiberJewelryPainting

  • 257. Lisa Hause — Thornton Road Studios

    Photography

    2309 Thornton Rd, Studio B

    Artist StudioPhotography

  • 258. Sandy Ball Muckleroy — Studio L — Thornton Road Studios

    Bronze, rock specimens

    2309 Thornton Rd, Studio L

    May 12, 8-11pm

    Artist StudioMetalSculptureStone

  • 259. Creative Side Metal Works — Thornton Road Studios

    Metal, steel, copper, silver

    2311 Thornton Rd, Studio Q

    Artist StudioJewelryMetalSculpture

  • 260. Jon Chamberlain — JFC Studios

    Photography

    2311 Thornton Rd, Studio D

    Artist StudioDesignDigitalPhotography

  • 261. Jessica Burnett — Guest of Jon Chamberlain

    Acrylic on canvas, giclée print on fine art paper

    2311 Thornton Rd, Studio D

    Artist StudioDrawingPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 262. Camille Carpenter — CC Studio — Thornton Road Studios

    Metallic, wood, canvas, acrylic, plasters

    2311 Thornton Rd, Studio L

    Artist StudioDesignMixed MediaPainting

  • 263. Erica Wildman — E Wildman Gallery — Thornton Road Studios

    Acrylic, ink, glass beads, plaster and resin on canvas

    2311 Thronton Rd, Studio J

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPainting

  • 264. Carolina Alcocer — Empty House Productions — Big Blue Wall

    Various

    2703 Del Curto Rd

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 265. Melissa & Carol Hargus — Art & Soul Design

    Textile, fiber art, furniture, mixed media, installation, jewelry

    2708 S Lamar Blvd, 100 B

    GalleryFiberFurnitureInstallation

  • 266. Brady Fern

    Oil, acrylic, collage, screenprinting

    2002 Glen Allen St, #101

    Artist StudioCollageMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 267. ART on 5th

    Oil and acrylic on canvas

    3005 S Lamar Blvd, Suite C-110B

    Opening Reception: May 13, 7-9pm

    GalleryMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 268. Evie Carr — !VivaEvieĀ”

    Stoneware

    907 Cumberland Rd

    Artist StudioCeramicsSculpture

  • 269. Melissa Grimes

    Oil and acrylic, porcelain, found objects, collage, silkscreen, watercolor, ink

    901 Cumberland Rd

    Artist StudioCeramicsMixed MediaPainting

  • 270. Jon Eric Narum — Guest of Melissa Grimes

    Oil on canvas and paper

    901 Cumberland Rd

    Artist StudioPaintingPhotographySculpture

  • 271. Scout Stormcloud — Guest of Melissa Grimes

    Oil on canvas

    901 Cumberland Rd

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 272. Cass Hook — Guest of Melissa Grimes

    Bronze, clay, pastel, graphite, acrylic

    901 Cumberland Rd

    West Weekends, 10am-5pm

    Artist StudioDrawingPaintingSculpture

  • 273. Saul Jerome San Juan

    Oil and acrylic on claybord and canvas

    2606 Wilson St, #502

    Artist StudioCollageDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 274. Kiley Grantges — Guest of Saul Jerome San Juan

    Mixed media

    2606 Wilson St, #502

    Artist StudioMixed Media

  • 275. Jennifer Schroeder — Guest of Saul Jerome San Juan

    Mixed media

    2606 Wilson St, #502

    Artist StudioMixed MediaSculptureWood

  • 276. Lucian Richards — Guest of Saul Jerome San Juan

    Acrylic on canvas

    2606 Wilson St, #502

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPaintingWood

  • 277. Pamela Sanchez

    Oil

    2606 Wilson St, #1401

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 278. Donna Starnes

    Acrylic paint, alcohol ink, photography

    2613 Wilson St

    Artist StudioDigitalPaintingPhotography

  • 279. Tammy West — Guest of Donna Starnes

    Silver gelatin pinhole photography, encaustic collage

    2613 Wilson St

    Artist StudioCollageMixed MediaPhotography

  • 280. Aldo Prado — "Cubania"

    Oil, acrylic, canvas, plastic

    2715 Carnarvon Ln

    West Weekends, 10am-6pm

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramicsCollagePainting

  • 281. Joy Noguess — Tiny Happy Clay

    Earthenware, glaze

    2711 La Mesa Dr

    Artist StudioCeramicsPrinted MatterSculpture

  • 282. Dawn Winter — Guest of Joy Noguess

    Acrylic on canvas, prints

    2711 La Mesa Dr

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 283. Mariel Fogel — Guest of Joy Noguess

    Sterling silver, copper, brass, wood

    2711 La Mesa Dr

    Artist StudioJewelryMetalSculpture

  • 284. David Elliott — Elliott Studio

    Painting, ceramics

    2712 La Mesa Dr

    Artist StudioCeramicsDrawingPainting

  • 285. Morgane Xenos

    Oil on wood panel

    3115 S 1st St, #204

    West Weekends, 10am-6pm

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingPaintingWood

  • 286. Elizabeth Decker — Elizabeth Decker Studio

    Acrylic on canvas

    207 Dunlap St

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 287. Amy Scofield — Freecology Recycled Wearables — Guest of Elizabeth Decker

    Recycled plastic, rubber, metal, glass, fabric

    207 Dunlap St

    Artist StudioDesignJewelrySculpture

  • 288. Chris White — Guest of Elizabeth Decker

    Latex, oil, cold wax, and encaustic on panel

    207 Dunlap St

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPainting

  • 289. Shota Yamaguchi — SYD — Toolmarks ATX

    Wood

    3900 Woodbury Dr

    Artist StudioDesignFurnitureWood

  • 290. Aaron Fox — Fox Fine Woodworks — Toolmarks ATX

    Wood

    3900 Woodbury Dr

    Artist StudioDesignFurnitureWood

  • 291. Leslie Webb — Leslie Webb Design — Guest of Toolmarks ATX

    Wood

    3900 Woodbury Dr

    Artist StudioDesignFurnitureWood

  • 292. Philip Morley — Philip Morley Furniture — Guest of Toolmarks ATX

    Wood

    3900 Woodbury Dr

    Artist StudioWood

  • 293. Ion Art

    Neon, metal, paint, mixed materials

    407 Radam Ln, A100

    Artist StudioDesignDigitalDrawingFiberFurnitureInstallationMetalMixed MediaPaintingSculptureWood

  • 294. John Christensen

    Metals, wood, composites, other

    500 W Saint Elmo Rd

    May 13, 2pm (Site performance by Andrea Beckham Collaborative Dance); May 13, 3pm (Music by La Strada)

    Artist StudioMetalSculptureWood

  • 295. Mark Landers — Landers' Studio

    Hardwoods

    500 W Saint Elmo Rd

    Artist StudioDesignFurnitureWood

  • 296. Tamera Lee — LeTam Studio

    Painting, bas-relief soft sculpture, re-purposed material

    4401 Jinx Ave

    Artist StudioInstallationMixed MediaPaintingSculpture

  • 297. Henry Otto — Guest of Tamera Lee

    Acrylic, oil

    4401 Jinx Ave

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 298. Michelle Wagner — Guest of Tamera Lee

    Photography

    4401 Jinx Ave

    Artist StudioDigitalPhotography

  • 299. Nancy Hallmark — Hallmark Pottery

    Earthenware ceramics with hand painted majolica glaze

    4501 Hank Ave

    Artist StudioCeramics

  • 300. Sarah Bork — JINX Studio

    Fused plastic bags, photography

    4614 Jinx Ave

    Artist StudioDesignFiberPhotographySculpture

  • 301. George Huffman

    Oil on canvas and wood panel

    4513 Frontier Tr

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 302. Erik Kuykendall — Lucid Light

    Digital art printed on canvas, wood, and plexiglass

    2000 Oakglen Dr

    Artist StudioDigitalMixed MediaPhotography

  • 303. Life As We Knew It — Art.Science.Gallery. — Green House

    Multiple media

    1904 St Albans Blvd

    Opening Reception: May 12, 7-9pm

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 304. Cat Quintanilla — Stone Carver Cat's Art Compound and Sculpture Garden

    Stone

    43 Pillow Rd

    Artist StudioStone

  • 305. Vera Smiley — Guest of Cat Quintanilla

    Ceramics, mixed media, photography

    43 Pillow Rd

    Artist StudioCeramicsPhotographySculpture

  • 306. Dana Brown

    Found object sculpture, paper collage, printmaking, oil painting on panel

    6200 Bridlington Cir

    Artist StudioCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 307. Rachelle Diaz

    Mixed media

    7110 Whispering Oaks Dr

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPrinted Matter

  • 308. Articulture Designs

    Living art, mixed media

    6405 Manchaca Rd

    Artist StudioCeramicsDesignFurnitureInstallationJewelryMixed Media

  • 309. Brian Phillips — Salvaged Wood Artist

    Mixed media on salvaged wood

    6203 Glen Meadow Dr

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPaintingWood

  • A. Jose Acosta — Little Walnut Creek Branch

    Hydrocal and rust patina

    835 W Rundberg Ln

    May 13 and 20, 10am-5pm; May 14 and 21, 2-6pm

    LibrarySculpture

  • B. Art From The Streets — North Village Branch

    Acrylic on paper and canvas

    2505 Steck Ave

    May 13, 10am-5pm; May 20, 10am-5pm

    LibraryDrawingPaintingPhotography

  • C. Larry Goode — Recycled Reads

    Mixed media, altered book

    5335 Burnet Rd

    WEST Weekends, 12-6pm

    LibraryCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • D. Tim Kerr — Your Name Here — Yarborough Branch

    Mixed media

    2200 Hancock Dr

    May 13 and 20, 10am-5pm; May 14 and 21, 2-6pm

    LibraryDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • E. Pat Molina — Twin Oaks Branch

    Watercolor on paper

    1800 S 5th St

    May 13, 11am-5pm; May 20, 11am-5pm

    LibraryDrawing

  • F. Nancy Grobe — Pleasant Hill Branch

    Oil on canvas

    211 E William Cannon Dr

    May 13, 10am-5pm; May 20, 10am-5pm

    LibraryPainting

  • G. Murchison Middle School

    3700 N Hills Dr

    May 13, 11am-6pm

    SchoolDrawingMixed MediaSculpture

  • H. Lamar Spring Arts Festival — Lamar Middle School Fine Arts Academy

    Painting, drawing, sculpture, photography, clay

    6201 Wynona Ave

    May 20, 11am-2pm

    SchoolPaintingPhotographySculpture

  • I. Gullett Elementary

    6310 Treadwell Blvd

    May 12, 10am-4pm and 5-8pm

    SchoolCeramicsCollageDrawingMixed MediaPaintingPerformanceSculptureVideo/Film

  • J. TSBVI Fine Arts Student Exhibition — "I Can't Hear You, It's Too Dark In Here" — Texas School for the Blind and Visually Impaired

    1100 W 45th, Fine Arts Building, #602

    May 13, 11am-6pm; May 12-13, 7-9pm

    SchoolCeramicsMixed MediaPainting

  • K. Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders

    Illustration, metalwork, ceramics, mixed media

    2206 Prather Ln

    May 13, 10-12am

    SchoolDigitalDrawingMixed Media

  • L. Austin Creative Reuse

    6406 N IH 35, #1801

    May 14, 11am-3pm; May 21, 11am-3pm

    HappeningMixed Media

  • M. Try Transit Tours — Capital Metro

    1110 Barton Springs Rd

    May 13, 12-3:30pm; May 20, 1-4:30pm

    HappeningDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • N. Design School Studio + Workshop

    3321 Hancock Dr

    May 13, 1-2:30pm; May 20, 1-2:30pm

    HappeningDesignDrawingMixed Media

  • O. Slow Dance — Live Feed Live — Moon Row

    403 W Monroe St

    May 13, 5-7pm

    HappeningInstallationPerformanceSound

  • P. Off The Wall

    1213 Shoal Creek Blvd

    May 13-14, 7pm and 8pm

    HappeningPerformance

  • Q. Walk WEST

    1110 Barton Springs Rd

    May 14, 11am-6pm; May 21, 11am-6pm

    HappeningDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • R. Elise Moltz — Guest of Tamera Lee

    4401 Jinx Ave

    May 14, 8pm

    HappeningInstallationPerformanceVideo/Film

  • S. CAMIBAart Guided Tours

    1110 Barton Springs Rd

    May 15, 16, 17, 5:30-8:30pm

    HappeningDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • T. Ney Day — Elisabet Ney Museum

    304 E 44th St

    May 20, 12-5pm

    HappeningDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • U. Blue Medium Afterparty

    6100 Airport Blvd

    May 20, 6-9pm

    HappeningDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • V. Changarrito — Mexic-Arte Museum

    419 Congress Ave

    WEST Weekends, 12-3pm

    HappeningDrawingMixed MediaPainting

All works represented in this site were reproduced with expressed permission from the artists. All text and images are copyrighted by each individual artist.

Copyright © West Austin Studio Tour 2017 (all rights reserved).